Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education MSBSHSE Results   MSBSHSE Notifications   MSBSHSE Time Tables

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education, Pune: Results, Exam SSC Timetable, Exam HSC Timetable, Hall Tickets

MSBSHSE Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education, Pune (MSBSHSE) is the board which regulates and governs the secondary and higher secondary examinations in Maharashtra State. The secondary examination held in the state of Maharashtra  is known as SSC and higher secondary examination is known as HSC. Students can get the certificate after successfully completing the examination as the proof of study. MSBSHSE SSC and HSC 2018 Results will be released in the month of May 2018 tentatively.

MSBSHSE SSC and HSC 2018 Examination Time Table:

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, Pune has released the both SSC and HSC 2018 schedule. Candidates can view the exam dates in the table given below. Candidates can also download the MSBSHSE SSC and HSC 2018 Exam Dates from Vidyavision.com.

Maharashtra Board SSC Exam Time Table 2018:

 

Day & Date

Time

1st Half Subject with Index No.

Time

2nd Half Subject with Index No.

01/03/2018

Thursday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

First Language

Marathi (01)

Hindi (02)

Urdu (04)

Gujarati (05)

Kannada (06)

Tamil (07)

Telugu (08)

Malayalam (09)

Sindhi (10)

Bengali (11)

Punjabi (12)

3:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Second or Third language

French (35)

03/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Second or Third language

Marathi (16) 

Kannada (20)

Tamil (21)

Telugu (22)

Malayalam (23)

Sindhi (24)

Bengali (25)

Punjabi (26)


-

-

05/03/2018

Monday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Second or Third Language

Hindi (15)

-

-

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Second or Third Language

Hindi (Composite) (B)

06/03/2018

Tuesday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Second or Third Language

Urdu (18)

Sanskrit (27)

Pali (28)

Ardhamagadhi (29)

Persian (30)

Arabic (31)

Avesta (32)

Pahalavi (33)

Russian (36)

3:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Second or Third Language

(Composite Course)

Sanskrit (Composite) (D)

Pali (Composite) (E)

Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F)

Arabic (Composite) (G)

Persian (Composite) (H)

French (Composite) (I)

German (Composite) (J)

Russian (Composite) (K)

Kannada (Composite) (L)

Tamil (Composite) (M)

Telugu (Composite) (N)

Malayalam (Composite) (P)

Sindhi (Composite) (Q)

Punjabi (Composite) (R)

Bengali (Composite) (S)

Gujarati (Composite) (T)

08/03/2018

Thursday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

First Language

English (03)

Third Language

English (17)

-

-

10/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Mathematics Paper-I Algebra (71)

 

General Mathematics Paper-I (74)

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Arithmetic (76)

(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, austism & learning disabled (dyscalculia) etc. candidates

3:00 PM to         05:00 PM

12/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Mathematics Paper-II Geometry (71)

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

General Mathematics Paper-II (74)

14/03/2018

Wednesday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Science and Technology Paper-I (72)

-

-

11:00 AM to 01:30 PM

Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (77)

(For Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and learning disabled)

16/03/2018

Friday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Science and Technology Paper-II (72)

 

-

17/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Multi Skill Foundation Course (81)

Automobile Service Technician (82)

Retail Merchandising (83)

Healthcare -General Duty Asst. (84)

Beauty and Wellness (85)

Physical Education and Sports (86)

Tourism & Travels (87)

Agriculture (88)

Media & Entertainment (89)

Banking and Financial Services (90)

-

-

19/03/2018

Monday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Social Sciences Paper - I (73)

History & Political Science

-

-

21/03/2018

Wednesday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Social Sciences Paper-II (73)

Geography & Economics

-

-

22/03/2018

Thursday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Information Communication Technology (41) 

-

-

23/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Second or Third Language

Germen (34)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Prevocational Subject Paper-1

Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I (V1)

Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2)

Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-I (v3)

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Second or Third Language (Composite Course)

Marathi (Composite) (A)

24/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Second or Third Language

Gujarati (19)

03:00 PM to 05:30 PM

Prevocational Subject Paper-2

Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II (V1)

Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II (V2)

Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-II (V3)

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Second or Third Language (Composite Course)

Urdu (Composite) (C)

Maharashtra Board HSC Exam Time Table 2018:

 

Day & Date

Time

1st Half Subject

Time

2nd Half Subject

21/02/2018

Wednesday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

English (01)

-

-

22/02/2018

Thursday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Hindi (04)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

German (14)

Ardhamagadhi (16)

Persian (37)

Avesta-Pahalavi (87)

23/02/2018

Friday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Marathi (02)

Guajarati (03)

Kannada (06)

Sindhi (07)

Malayalam (08)

Tamil (09)

Telugu (10)

Punjabi (11)

Bengali (12)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Urdu (05)

Frence (13)

Pali (35)

24/02/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Co-operation (A/C) (53)

Geology (S) (41)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Percussion Instruments (A) (69)

26/02/2018

Monday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Secretarial Practice (C) (52)

Physics (S) (54)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Political Science (A)  (42)

27/02/2018

Monday

-

-

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Logic (A)  (47)

28/03/2018

Wednesday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)

Chemistry (S) (55)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

History (A) (38)

03/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40)

Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Hindi Applied (A/S/C)  (24)

05/03/2018

Monday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

History & Development Of Indian music (A) (65)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

English Literature (A/S/C) (24)

06/03/2018

Tuesday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)

Biology (S) (56)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Philosophy (A) (46)

07/03/2018

Wednesday

-

-

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Sociology (A/S) (45)

08/03/2018

Thursday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Automobile Service Technician (E1)

Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)

Multi Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)

Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)

Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course) (E5)

Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)

Retail Sales Associates (E7)

-

-

09/03/2018

Friday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Economics (A/S/C) (49)

-

-

10/03/2018

Saturday

-

-

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Psychology ((A/S) (48)

12/03/2018

Monday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Textiles (A/S) (44)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Marathi Literature (A/S/C)  (23)

13/03/2018

Tuesday

11:00 AM to 01:30 PM

Geography (A/S/C) (39)

03:00 PM to 05:30 PM

Japanese (21)

14/03/2018

Wednesday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

History of Art and Appreciation (A) (60) (S) (A-2)

Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Defence Studies (A/S/C)  (77)

15/03/2018

Thursday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)

03:00 PM to 05:30 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)

11:00 AM to 01:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science  (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)

03:00 PM to 05:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science  (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)

11:00 AM to 01:30 PM

(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper I, Technical Group Paper- I

Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)

Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A/S/C)

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Education (A/S)

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

General Civil Engineering(S) (A4)

Electronics(S) (C2) Computer Science (S) (D9)

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Commerce Group Paper-I

Banking (A/S/C) (A5)

Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)

Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)

Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A9)

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Agricultural Group Paper-I

Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)

Crop Science (S) (B4)

Horticulture (S) (B5)

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Fishery Group Paper – II

Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)

Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)

16/03/2018

Friday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32)

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32)

11:00 AM to 01:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science  (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

03:00 PM to 05:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science  (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

17/03/2018

Saturday

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)

03:00 PM to 05:30 PM

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)

11:00 AM to 01:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science  (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) (S) (A2)

03:00 PM to 05:30 PM

Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97)

Art (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)

11:00 AM to 01:30 PM

(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper II, Technical Group Paper- II

Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)

Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3)

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Occupational Orientation

 Library and information Science (A/C) (85)

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

General Civil Engineering(S) (A4) Electronics(S) (C2) Computer Science (S) (D9)

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Commerce Group Paper-II

Banking (A/S/C) (A5)

Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)

Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)

Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A9)

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Agricultural Group Paper-II

Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)

Crop Science (S) (B4)

Horticulture (S) (B5)

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Fishery Group Paper – II

Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)

Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)

19/03/2018

Monday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Sanskrit (33)

-

-

20/03/2018

Tuesday

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Russian (20)

Arabic  (36)

03:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Child Development (A/S)  (43)

Agricultural Science and Technology (S) (75)

 

Animal Science and Technology (S)  (76)


MSBSHSE SSC and HSC
2018 Hall Tickets:

Maharashtra SSC HSC 2018 Hall tickets will be provided in the official website of MSBSHSE board. Candidates can download the hall tickets with in the given period. Hall tickets will contain a unique roll number, candidates name, school name, test date, time & venue.

MSBSHSE SSC and HSC 2018 Results:

The MSBSHSE Results 2018 are expected to release in the month of May 2018 tentatively. Candidates need to check the MSBSHSE official website frequently to know the exact date for results.


There are no notifications!