Board of High School and Intermediate Education Uttar Pradesh UPMSP Results   UPMSP Notifications   UPMSP Time Tables

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad: Results, Exam SSC Timetable, Exam HSC Timetable, Hall Tickets

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad is the board (UPMSP) which regulates and governs the secondary and higher secondary examinations in Uttar Pradesh State. The secondary examination held in the state of Uttar Pradesh is known as 10th class and higher secondary examination is known as intermediate or class 12thStudents can get the certificate after successfully completing the examination as the proof of study. UPMSP 10th & 12th 2018 Results will be released in the month of May 2018 tentatively.

UPMSP 10th class and intermediate 2018 Examination Time Table:

Uttar Pradesh Board of High School and Intermediate Education has released the both 10th class and intermediate 2018 schedule. Candidates can view the exam dates in the table given below. Candidates can also download the UPMSP 10th class and intermediate 2018 Exam Dates from Vidyavision.com.

Uttar Pradesh Board 10th Class Exam Time Table 2018:

Day & Date

Timing

Subject

06/02/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Home Science - only for girl students who have opted as a compulsory subject.

07/02/2018

Wednesday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Hindi / Preliminary Hindi

08/02/2018

Thursday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Agriculture (Krishi)

09/02/2018

Friday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

English

10/02/2018

Saturday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Music

12/02/2018

Monday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Urdu

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Human science

13/02/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Maths, beginner’s mathematics

15/02/2018

Thursday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Ranjan Arts

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Sewing

16/02/2018

Friday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Drawing

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Commerce

17/02/2018

Saturday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Social science

19/02/2018

Monday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Gujarati / Urdu / Punjabi / Bengali / Marathi / Assamese / Oriya / Kannada / Kashmiri / Sindhi / Tamil / Telugu / Malayalam / Nepali

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Music (instrumental)

20/02/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Science

21/02/2018

Wednesday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Computer

22/02/2018

Thursday

7:30 AM – 10:45 AM

Sanskrit

 

Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Exam Time Table 2018:

Day & Date

Timing

Subject

06/02/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Hindi (301) - first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Hindi (304) - General first paper

07/02/2018

Wednesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Music - vocal / Music - instrument, Dance - first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Psychology, Education, Logic - first paper

08/02/2018

Thursday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Hindi (302)- second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Hindi (305)- general second paper

09/02/2018

Friday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Music - vocal / Music - instrument, Dance - Second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Mathematics (334)- first paper / Mathematics & Initial Statistics(393) - first paper for commerce section only

10/02/2018

Saturday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Home Science (343) -first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Home Science / Insurance - Theory & Practice / Cooking / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Color Photography / Radio & Color Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing - Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade - first paper (only for professional education Class I) - first paper

12/02/2018

Monday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

History (328) first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Mathematics (335)- first paper / Mathematics & Initial Statistics (393) - first paper for commerce section only

13/02/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Home Science (344)- second paper / Agricultural mathematics and initial statistics (393) - Second Paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Industrial Organization (386)- first paper

15/02/2018

Thursday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Military Science (337) first Paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Physics (372)- first paper, Commercial organizations (378) and correspondence behavior (401) - first paper

16/02/2018

Friday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

History (329) first paper Commercial organizations and correspondence behavior - first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Home Science / Insurance - Theory & Practice / Cooking / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Color Photography / Radio & Color Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing - Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade - first paper (only for professional education Class I) - first paper

17/02/2018

Saturday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Military Science (338) -second Paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Physics (373)-second paper, Commercial organizations (379) and correspondence behavior (403) -second paper

19/02/2018

Monday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

English (322) -first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Psychology, Education (339), Logic - first paper

20/02/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Computer Science - first paper / Home Science / Insurance - Theory & Practice / Cooking / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Color Photography / Radio & Color Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing - Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade - first paper (only for professional education Class I) - second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Chemistry (374) - first paper / Ledger Balance & Accountancy (380) - first paper

21/02/2018

Wednesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

English(323) - second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Psychology, Education (340), Logic - second paper

22/02/2018

Thursday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Urdu(309) first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Chemistry (375)- second paper / Ledger Balance & Accountancy (381)- second paper

23/02/2018

Friday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Computer Science - second paper / Insurance - Theory & Practice / Cooking / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Color Photography / Radio & Color Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing - Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade - first paper (only for professional education Class I) - for fourth paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Geography(330) - first paper

24/02/2018

Saturday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Sanskrit (307) - first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

English B (614) - first paper

26/02/2018

Monday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Drawing (356), Ranjan Arts(360) - first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Economics(345) - first paper / Economics and Commercial Geography (382)- first paper

27/02/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Civics (332)- first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

English B (615) - second paper

28/02/2017

Wednesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Drawing (357), Ranjan Arts(361) - second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Economics (346) - second paper / Economics and Commercial Geography (383) - second paper

05/03/2018

Monday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Civics (333) - first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Biology(376) - first paper / Industrial Organization(384) - first paper

06/03/2018

Tuesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Sociology(362) - first paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Geography(331) - second paper

07/03/2018

Wednesday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Insurance - Theory & Practice (391) second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Biology (377) - first paper / Industrial Organization(385) - first paper

08/03/2018

Thursday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Sociology (363) - second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Human Science(587) / Insurance - Theory & Practice / Cooking / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Color Photography / Radio & Color Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing - Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade - first paper (only for professional education Class I) - second paper

09/03/2018

Friday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Sanskrit (308) second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Gujarati, Punjabi, Bengali, Marathi, Assamese, Oriya, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Nepali

10/03/2018

Saturday

7:30 AM to 10:45AM

Urdu (310) second paper

2:00 PM to 5:15 PM

Human Science (588) second paper

 

UPMSP 10th Class and Intermediate 2018 Hall Tickets:

Uttar Pradesh 10th & Intermediate 2018 Hall tickets will be provided in the official website of UPMSP board. Candidates can download the hall tickets with in the given period. Hall tickets will contain a unique roll number, candidates name, school name, test date, time & venue.

UPMSP 10th Class and Intermediate 2018 Results:

The UPMSP Results 2018 are expected to release in the month of May 2018 tentatively. Candidates need to check the UPMSP official website frequently to know the exact date for results.